Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite will auction on the 22nd April in Orleans a landscape by Yves Brayer.
BRAYER Yves (1907-1990).
Mas en Camargue dit le Mas de Cacharel, 1955.
Huile sur toile.
Signé en bas à droite.
50x65 cm.
Prov. vente Loudmer Paris, 21 mars 1988
Avec une carte de visite de madame Yves Brayer en date du 12 avril 1992 identifiant et datant le sujet du tableau