Guillaume Le Floc'h auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal will auction a large vase by Galle, on Sunday 11th February in Saint-Cloud.
Etablissement GALLE (1904 - 1936).
Grand vase berluze à col évasé en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de feuilles et bogues de marronnier vert et ocre sur fond clair.
Signé.
Haut. : 63,5 cm - Diam. : 22 cm
Estimate: 1,500/2,500 euros