Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite auctioned a portrait of a young man.
École française 2ème moitié XVIIIe.
Portrait de gentilhomme, 1770
Huile sur toile.
Annoté Monsieur [Lauzier ?] et localisé à Strasbourg sur la lettre.
Daté 1770 et localisé à Strasbourg au dos.
82x65 cm.
Accidents, restaurations, trou
Estimate: 1,20/1,600 euros
Sold for 1,800 euros