Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite auctioned a vase signed Galle.
Emile GALLE, (1856-1904).
Vase boule à épaulement en verre multicouche à décor de cobées mauves gravé à l'acide sur fond jaune givré.
Signé.
H : 18 cm.
Estimate: 600/800 euros
Sold for 2,200 euros