Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite will auction on the 22nd April in Orleans a pair of paintings, portraits of the king Louis XIV and Mademoiselle de Blois.
École française, fin du XVII° siècle
Portrait de Louis XIV (1638-1715).
Huile sur toile à vue ovale rentoilée
40,5 x 33,5 cm
Portrait de Marie-Françoise de Bourbon, deuxième Mlle de Blois, duchesse d'Orléans (1677-1749)
40,5 x 33 cm
Cadres anciens redorés
Estimate: 3,500/5,000 euros.