Aguttes auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal sold an oil on canvas by Hugues Claude Pissarro "L'entrée de la maison de Bel-aux-Dames".
Hugues Claude Pissarro (1935)
L'entrée de la maison de Bel-aux-Dames
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos
50.5 x 61.5 cm
Estimate: 3,000/5,000 euros
Sold for 7,013 euros
Courtesy of Aguttes