Aguttes auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite auctioned a ceramic jug signed Georges Jouve.
Georges Jouve (1910-1964)
Pichet à anse en faîence émaillée blanche mouchetée à décor émaillé figurant une poule stylisé.
Signé "Jouve" et de l'alpha.
Vers 1950.
H: 25.5 cm
Estimate: 3,500/4,000 euros
Sold for 5,100 euros