Philocale auctioneer in collaboration with our experts specialized in free valuation and free appraisal Authenticite sold at auction a bronze sculpture signed Coudray.
COUDRAY Georges Charles (circa 1883-1932), d'après
Tahoser, la chanteuse à la harpe
Épreuve en bronze à patine rouge sur une terrasse circulaire signée : «Coudray», portant un cartel : «Tahoser / prix de Rome».
H. 53 cm
Estimate: 700/1,000 euros
Sold for 1,350 euros